Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime - Petersburg
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Sensory Playgroup - Ellis Library
12:00 PM - Carleton Savvy Cook Bookers
1:00 PM - Bedford: 1 on 1 Computer Help
6:00 PM - 13th Annual Gingerbread House Making Program
6:00 PM - 3rd Annual Yule Ball
9:00 AM - Tracy's Fitness Class
10:00 AM - Stories with Mrs. Claus - Ida Branch
10:00 AM - Wrap It Up!
11:00 AM - Lego Building--Maybee Branch Library
12:00 PM - A Visit with Santa
1:00 PM - Children's Gingerbread House Decorating Program
1:00 PM - Family Afternoon Movies: A Dog's Purpose
9:00 AM - Dramatic Play--Dundee Branch Library
10:00 AM - Library in Motion Carleton Co-Op Apartments
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime - Ida
10:30 AM - Mini Movers-Dundee Branch Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime-Frenchtown
11:00 AM - Library in Motion Ash Senior Citizens Center
11:00 AM - Movin' Groovin' Stories - Ellis Library
2:00 PM - Mini Movers - Petersburg
2:30 PM - Board Game Club
3:30 PM - Mad Science-Petersburg
4:00 PM - Yoga
6:00 PM - Christmas Ornament Making
6:00 PM - Cuddle Up with a Christmas Book and Craft
6:00 PM - Erie Chidren's Art Club
6:00 PM - Jingle Mingle-Frenchtown
6:00 PM - Monday Night Study Group
6:00 PM - Open Knitting
6:00 PM - Preschool Storytime--Maybee Branch Library
6:30 PM - Family Movie Night: ELF
9:00 AM - Toddler Storytime-Dundee Branch Library
10:00 AM - MCISD Parent/Child Interaction Playgroup
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime - Petersburg
10:30 AM - Early On Playgroup
10:30 AM - Tai Chi For Health
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime-Dundee Branch Library
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime - Ellis Library
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Open Enrollment - Medicare Questions Answered
12:00 PM - Open Enrollment - Medicare Questions Answered -
1:00 PM - Reconnect the Dots-Summerfield/Petersburg Branch
2:30 PM - Teen Tuesday
3:00 PM - Tenacious Teens--Dundee Branch Library
3:30 PM - Tinker Tuesdays - Ida
4:00 PM - Wrap a Wreath Ornament
6:00 PM - A Common Thread
6:00 PM - ANNUAL COMMUNITY TREE LIGHTING
6:30 PM - Bedford Huddle
6:30 PM - Dundee Book Club
6:30 PM - Family Storytime - Ellis Library
6:30 PM - Newport Branch Library Book Club
7:00 PM - Books on Tap Bookclub
9:30 AM - Tai Chi
10:00 AM - Library in Motion Rawson Place
10:00 AM - Open Enrollment - Medicare Questions Answered
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime-Frenchtown
11:00 AM - Library in Motion Dundee Senior Citizens Center
12:00 PM - Open Enrollment - Medicare Questions Answered
12:30 PM - Library in Motion Eagle Springs
5:00 PM - Monroe County Commission on Aging
5:30 PM - Storytime at Oaks Victory Village
6:00 PM - Bedford Flower & Garden Club
6:00 PM - Knit Night @ Luna Pier Branch Library
6:00 PM - Rock Painting
6:30 PM - Adult Christmas Craft
6:30 PM - Life is a Mystery Book Club 2017
6:30 PM - Visit from Santa-Vivian
7:30 PM - 3B Baseball
9:00 AM - Youth Opportunity Program
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime - Ida
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime-Maybee Branch Library
10:30 AM - AM Book Club
10:30 AM - Library in Motion Mable Kehres
10:30 AM - Playgroup - Dorsch
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime - Ellis Library
11:30 AM - Library in Motion Monroe Senior Center
12:00 PM - Special Needs Bookclub
2:00 PM - Computer Basics Level 1
2:00 PM - Library in Motion Creekside Village
3:00 PM - Library in Motion Wellspring Lutheran
4:00 PM - Christmas cupcake ornament
6:00 PM - Krafty Krafters-South Rockwood
6:30 PM - Historical Fiction Book Club
6:30 PM - Holiday Family Concert
6:30 PM - Ukulele Club
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime - Petersburg
12:00 PM - *Craft Cafe* **CANCELED**
5:30 PM - Bedford Branch Library Genealogy Club
7:00 PM - Family Movie Friday
10:00 AM - Elf School @ Luna Pier Branch
11:00 AM - Lego Building--Maybee Branch Library
11:00 AM - Santa Visit and Magic Show
12:30 PM - 1812 Music by Fiddlesix
1:00 PM - Hour of Code™ @ Ellis
1:00 PM - Urbani Preservationist Meeting
6:00 PM - Santa Comes to Town
9:00 AM - Dramatic Play--Dundee Branch Library
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime - Ida
10:30 AM - Library in Motion Fountain View
10:30 AM - Mini Movers-Dundee Branch Library
11:00 AM - Library in Motion Frenchtown Senior Center
2:00 PM - Mini Movers - Petersburg
2:30 PM - Board Game Club
3:30 PM - Mad Science-Petersburg
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Yoga
5:00 PM - Monroe County Library System Board of Trustees Meeting
6:00 PM - Graham Cracker Gingerbread House and Hot Chocolate Bar @ Erie Branch Library
6:00 PM - Holiday Centerpiece Fundraiser-Summerfield Petersburg Branch
6:00 PM - Monday Night Study Group
6:00 PM - Open Knitting
6:00 PM - Preschool Storytime--Maybee Branch Library
6:30 PM - Craft Series--Ida Branch
9:00 AM - Toddler Storytime-Dundee Branch Library
10:00 AM - MCISD Parent/Child Interaction Playgroup
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime - Petersburg
10:30 AM - Early On Playgroup
10:30 AM - Tai Chi For Health
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime-Dundee Branch Library
12:00 PM - Medicare Questions Answered
1:00 PM - Intermediate Mystery Crochet Along
2:30 PM - Teen Tuesday
3:00 PM - Marketplace Insurance-Summerfield Petersburg Branch
3:00 PM - Tenacious Teens--Dundee Branch Library
3:30 PM - Tinker Tuesdays - Ida
6:00 PM - D.I.Y. @ Dorsch
6:00 PM - D.I.Y. @ Ellis
6:00 PM - Left Behind: Adult grief support
6:30 PM - Frenchtown-Dixie Book Club
6:30 PM - Who Is Training Who?
All Day - Hot Cocoa Treats
9:00 AM - Community Bible Study
9:30 AM - Library in Motion Promedica Monroe Skilled Care
9:30 AM - Tai Chi
10:00 AM - I Love A Mystery Book Club
10:00 AM - Library in Motion Elderly Solutions
10:30 AM - Alice Lorraine Care Center
10:30 AM - Alice Lorraine Care Center
11:00 AM - Library in Motion Stewart Road Church of God
12:00 PM - CRAFT OF THE MONTH-SUMMERFIELD PETERSBURG BRANCH
2:00 PM - U of M Student report
3:00 PM - Crafternoon-Vivian
3:00 PM - Library in Motion Frenchtown Place 3:00PM
4:00 PM - RFS Tackle
5:30 PM - Midwest Head Huggers
5:30 PM - Storytime at Oaks Victory Village
6:00 PM - Christmas Gift Jars @ Luna Pier Branch
6:00 PM - Knit Night @ Luna Pier Branch Library
6:30 PM - Sit! Chat! Finish That!
9:00 AM - Youth Opportunity Program
10:00 AM - Messy Sensory Play
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime - Ida
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime-Maybee Branch Library
10:30 AM - Library in Motion Lotus Manor 10:30AM
10:30 AM - Playgroup - Dorsch
11:30 AM - Library in Motion Luna Pier Senior Center 11:30AM
12:00 PM - Holiday Centerpiece Fundraiser-Summerfield Petersburg Branch
2:30 PM - Library in Motion Marian Place 2:30PM
3:00 PM - Soup for the Soul Book Club
3:00 PM - Toledo Area Esperanto Association Meeting
5:30 PM - Keepsake Ornaments
6:00 PM - Cedarcreek Bible Study
6:00 PM - D.I.Y. @ Bedford
6:30 PM - Ida Branch Library Book Club
6:30 PM - Keepsake Ornaments
6:30 PM - Travel the World with Pam Kantola - Petersburg
7:00 PM - Civil War Show and Tell
9:30 AM - American Red Cross Blood Drive
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime - Petersburg
12:00 PM - Ida Branch: Fun Friday Cook Book Club
5:30 PM - Fandom Friday
6:00 PM - Chillers Book Club
6:30 PM - Build Your Own Gingerbread House
7:00 PM - Friday Night Frights Movie Series
9:00 AM - Fitness Class
9:30 AM - Candy Cane Family Read In
11:00 AM - Lego Building--Maybee Branch Library
11:00 AM - Visit from Santa!
2:00 PM - Hot Chocolate and Cookie Decorating
3:00 PM - Family Game Night
2:00 PM - Adult Spelling Bee
9:00 AM - Dramatic Play--Dundee Branch Library
10:30 AM - Mini Movers-Dundee Branch Library
1:30 PM - Homeschool Book Club
1:30 PM - Library in Motion Aspen Grove 1:30PM
2:30 PM - Board Game Club
2:30 PM - Library in Motion Eaglestone Retirement Living 2:30PM
3:30 PM - Teen Book Club!
4:00 PM - Yoga
6:00 PM - Monday Night Movie at Dorsch: COCO
6:00 PM - Monday Night Study Group
6:00 PM - Open Knitting
6:00 PM - Preschool Storytime--Maybee Branch Library
6:30 PM - Holiday Jewelry Craft
7:00 PM - Bedford Library Advisory Board meeting
9:00 AM - Toddler Storytime-Dundee Branch Library
10:00 AM - MCISD Parent/Child Interaction Playgroup
10:30 AM - Early On Playgroup
10:30 AM - Tai Chi For Health
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime-Dundee Branch Library
2:30 PM - Teen Tuesday
3:00 PM - Tenacious Teens--Dundee Branch Library
6:00 PM - A Common Thread
6:00 PM - Holiday Wrap-Up!
6:00 PM - Meet the Author....Terry Shaffer
6:30 PM - Bedford Artists Club
7:00 PM - Friends of the Bedford Library meeting
9:30 AM - Tai Chi
11:00 AM - Chess Open Play
11:00 AM - Library in Motion Bedford Senior Citizens Center 11:00AM
1:00 PM - Library in Motion Ivor Lindsay 1:00PM
2:00 PM - Dundee Inspirational Book Club
2:30 PM - Library in Motion Moongate South 2:30PM
3:30 PM - Library in Motion Moongate North 3:30PM
5:30 PM - Storytime at Oaks Victory Village
6:00 PM - Knit Night @ Luna Pier Branch Library
9:00 AM - Youth Opportunity Program
10:00 AM - Messy Sensory Play
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime-Maybee Branch Library
10:30 AM - Library in Motion Luther Haus 10:30AM
10:30 AM - Playgroup - Dorsch
11:00 AM - THIRD THURSDAY SPECIAL!
12:00 PM - Library in Motion Vibrant Life Jackman 12:00PM
12:30 PM - Library in Motion Hickory Ridge of Temperance 12:30PM
1:00 PM - Classic Movies
1:30 PM - Library in Motion Vibrant Life Sterns 1:30PM
6:00 PM - Christmas Cheeries!-Dundee Branch Library
6:00 PM - Krafty Krafters-South Rockwood
10:00 AM - Veteran's Affairs
All Day - Christmas Eve
All Day - Christmas Day
All Day - Christmas Holiday
Book Sale-Summerfield Petersburg Branch
9:00 AM - Community Bible Study
9:30 AM - Tai Chi
10:30 AM - Library in Motion Norman Towers 10:30AM
11:30 AM - Library in Motion Brookdale Senior Living 11:30AM
2:00 PM - Library in Motion River Park Plaza 2:00PM
5:30 PM - Storytime at Oaks Victory Village
6:00 PM - Knit Night @ Luna Pier Branch Library
6:30 PM - Bedford Writers Workshop
7:00 PM - Fanta-Sci Book Club
9:00 AM - Youth Opportunity Program
10:00 AM - Messy Sensory Play
10:30 AM - Playgroup - Dorsch
1:30 PM - Library in Motion Magnum Care of Monroe 1:30PM
2:30 PM - Library in Motion Medilodge of Monroe 2:30PM
3:00 PM - Library in Motion Woodcraft Square Apartments 3:00PM
3:00 PM - Toledo Area Esperanto Association Meeting
6:00 PM - Cedarcreek Bible Study
6:00 PM - Family Game Night
9:30 AM - Rock in the New Year Craft
11:00 AM - Back to School Bingo--Maybee Branch Library
9:00 AM - Tracy's Fitness Class
10:00 AM - Rockin in the New Year
All Day - New Year's Eve