Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
National Pet Month Photo Contest
Pet Photo Contest
9:00 AM - Toddler Storytime-Dundee Branch Library
10:00 AM - Ida Branch--Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - MCISD Parent/Child Interaction Playgroup
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime - Petersburg
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime - Carleton
10:30 AM - Early On Playgroup
10:30 AM - Tai Chi For Health
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime-Dundee Branch Library
11:00 AM - Play Group - Carleton
2:30 PM - Teen Tuesday
3:00 PM - Patricia Cox - Tutor
3:00 PM - Tenacious Teens--Dundee Branch Library
3:30 PM - Get to Know the Makerspace - Ida Branch
6:30 PM - Bedford Huddle
6:30 PM - Dundee Book Club
6:30 PM - F.R.A.C.T.A.L - Family Reading Program
6:30 PM - Newport Branch Library Book Club
7:00 PM - Books on Tap Book Club
9:30 AM - Tai Chi @ Erie Branch Library
10:00 AM - Library in Motion Rawson Place
10:00 AM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime-Frenchtown
11:00 AM - Library in Motion Dundee Senior Citizens Center
12:30 PM - Library in Motion Eagle Springs
3:00 PM - Patricia Cox - Tutor
4:30 PM - ATLAS
6:00 PM - Bedford Flower & Garden Club
6:00 PM - Jason Hudy Magic Mayhem--Dundee Branch Library
6:00 PM - Knit Night @ Luna Pier Branch Library
6:30 PM - Bargello Quilt Class
6:30 PM - Life is a Mystery Book Club 2018
All Day - Story Walk
9:00 AM - Youth Opportunity Program
9:30 AM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime - Ida
10:00 AM - Teddy Bear Picnic
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime-Maybee Branch Library
10:30 AM - AM Book Club
10:30 AM - Library in Motion Mable Kehres
10:30 AM - Playgroup - Dorsch
11:00 AM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
11:30 AM - Library in Motion Monroe Senior Center
2:00 PM - Library in Motion Creekside Village
2:30 PM - Page Turners Bookclub
3:00 PM - Library in Motion Wellspring Lutheran
3:00 PM - Patricia Cox - Tutor
5:00 PM - Hut Outreach
6:00 PM - A Common Thread
6:00 PM - Bedford Football Parents
6:00 PM - Cedarcreek Bible Study
6:00 PM - Krafty Krafters-South Rockwood
6:30 PM - Historical Fiction Book Club
6:30 PM - Ukulele Club
7:00 PM - Licorice Chicks Clarinet Choir
All Day - MCLS Branches Closed for All Staff Day Training
Monroe City/County Fine Arts Council 45th Juried Art Show
9:00 AM - Tracy Wheeler - Fitness Class
10:00 AM - Build A Better World
10:00 AM - Comic Book Day
10:00 AM - Mother's Day Craft
11:00 AM - Lego Building--Maybee Branch Library
11:00 AM - Saturday with Strawbees!!
2:30 PM - Saturday Afternoon STEAM
6:30 PM - Fandom After Dark
Monroe City/County Fine Arts Council 45th Juried Art Show
National Pet Month Photo Contest
Pet Photo Contest
1:00 PM - USCGC Mackinaw - A Tale of Two Ships - Bedford Branch
9:00 AM - Dramatic Play--Dundee Branch Library
9:00 AM - Relay for Life
10:00 AM - Pre School Storytime S. Rockwood
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime - Ida
10:30 AM - Library in Motion Fountain View
10:30 AM - Mini Movers-Dundee Branch Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime-Frenchtown
11:00 AM - Library in Motion Frenchtown Senior Center
2:30 PM - RFS
4:00 PM - Yoga
4:30 PM - LEGO Challenge
6:00 PM - Erie Chidren's Art Club
6:00 PM - Open Knitting
6:00 PM - Preschool Storytime--Maybee Branch Library
6:00 PM - Summerfield Wood Home Owners Association
6:30 PM - Beekeeping 101 - Spring Set Up
6:30 PM - Family Movie Night: Coco
6:30 PM - Sewing Series--Ida Branch
9:00 AM - Toddler Storytime-Dundee Branch Library
10:00 AM - Ida Branch--Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - MCISD Parent/Child Interaction Playgroup
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime - Petersburg
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime - Carleton
10:30 AM - Early On Playgroup
10:30 AM - Tai Chi For Health
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime-Dundee Branch Library
11:00 AM - Play Group - Carleton
12:00 PM - Medicare Questions Answered
1:00 PM - Drop In Crochet Group
2:30 PM - Teen Tuesday
3:00 PM - Patricia Cox - Tutor
3:30 PM - Get to Know the Makerspace - Ida Branch
5:00 PM - LuAnn Dombrowsky
6:00 PM - Left Behind: Adult grief support
6:30 PM - F.R.A.C.T.A.L - Family Reading Program
6:30 PM - Frenchtown-Dixie Book Club
6:30 PM - Herb Study Group of Monroe
9:30 AM - Library in Motion Promedica Monroe Skilled Care
9:30 AM - Tai Chi @ Erie Branch Library
10:00 AM - Community Bible Study
10:00 AM - I Love A Mystery Book Club
10:00 AM - Library in Motion Elderly Solutions
10:00 AM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
10:30 AM - Alice Lorraine Care Center
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime-Frenchtown
11:00 AM - Library in Motion Stewart Road Church of God
2:30 PM - Bedford Schools Food Service
3:00 PM - Library in Motion Frenchtown Place 3:00PM
3:00 PM - Patricia Cox - Tutor
4:30 PM - ATLAS
5:30 PM - Midwest Head Huggers
6:00 PM - Knit Night @ Luna Pier Branch Library
6:00 PM - Mother's Day Craft
6:00 PM - Rock Painting
6:30 PM - Instant Pot 101
7:00 PM - P.M. Book Club
All Day - Story Walk
9:00 AM - Youth Opportunity Program
9:30 AM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime - Ida
10:00 AM - Teddy Bear Picnic
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime-Maybee Branch Library
10:30 AM - Library in Motion Lotus Manor 10:30AM
10:30 AM - Playgroup - Dorsch
11:00 AM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
11:30 AM - Library in Motion Luna Pier Senior Center 11:30AM
2:30 PM - Library in Motion Marian Place 2:30PM
3:00 PM - Soup for the Soul Book Club 2018
3:00 PM - Toledo Area Esperanto Association Meeting
6:00 PM - D.I.Y. @ Bedford
6:30 PM - Ida Branch Library Book Club
6:30 PM - Michigan Notable Author Tour - Michael G. Smith
7:00 PM - Monroe County Civil War Round Table
All Day - Fintastic Friday!
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime - Petersburg
11:00 AM - Craft Cafe
12:00 PM - Carleton Savvy Cook Bookers
2:35 PM - Drawing club
5:30 PM - Bedford Branch Library Genealogy Club
6:00 PM - FAMILY MOVIE NIGHT - PETER RABBIT
6:30 PM - Family Movie Night - In Honor of National Pet Week
9:30 AM - Kids Cooking In The Kitchen
10:00 AM - Mother's Day Craft
11:00 AM - Lego Building--Maybee Branch Library
3:00 PM - Music of the West African Kora Comes to Carleton
Monroe City/County Fine Arts Council 45th Juried Art Show
National Pet Month Photo Contest
Pet Photo Contest
2:00 PM - Kindergarden Book Club
9:00 AM - Dramatic Play--Dundee Branch Library
10:00 AM - Pre School Storytime S. Rockwood
10:30 AM - Mini Movers-Dundee Branch Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime-Frenchtown
1:30 PM - Library in Motion Aspen Grove 1:30PM
2:30 PM - Library in Motion Eaglestone Retirement Living 2:30PM
4:00 PM - Yoga
5:00 PM - Monroe County Library System Board of Trustees Meeting
6:00 PM - Cross Roads Community Church Bible Study
6:00 PM - Open Knitting
6:00 PM - Preschool Storytime--Maybee Branch Library
6:30 PM - Sewing Series--Ida Branch
7:00 PM - Green Hills Community
7:00 PM - Poetry Club
9:00 AM - Toddler Storytime-Dundee Branch Library
10:00 AM - Ida Branch--Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - MCISD Parent/Child Interaction Playgroup
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime - Carleton
10:30 AM - Tai Chi For Health
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime-Dundee Branch Library
11:00 AM - Play Group - Carleton
2:00 PM - Dorsch Afternoon Book Club
2:30 PM - Teen Tuesday
3:00 PM - Patricia Cox - Tutor
6:00 PM - D.I.Y.@Dorsch
6:30 PM - Bedford Artists Club
6:30 PM - F.R.A.C.T.A.L - Family Reading Program
6:30 PM - Glass City Miniatures Guild
6:30 PM - Luna Pier Book Club
6:30 PM - SIGN LANGUAGE FOR BEGINNERS
9:30 AM - Tai Chi @ Erie Branch Library
10:00 AM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime-Frenchtown
11:00 AM - Chess Open Play
11:00 AM - Library in Motion Bedford Senior Citizens Center 11:00AM
12:00 PM - Craft of the Month -Summerfield Petersburg Branch
1:00 PM - Bedford Herb Group
1:00 PM - Library in Motion Ivor Lindsay 1:00PM
2:00 PM - Dundee Inspirational Book Club
2:00 PM - Excel for Beginners
2:30 PM - Library in Motion Moongate South 2:30PM
3:00 PM - Patricia Cox - Tutor
3:30 PM - Library in Motion Moongate North 3:30PM
4:30 PM - ATLAS
6:00 PM - Girl Scouts - Rebecca Daniels
6:00 PM - Knit Night @ Luna Pier Branch Library
6:30 PM - Girls Night Out Book Club
6:30 PM - Sit! Chat! Finish That!
7:00 PM - Bedford Republican Club - 2nd Amendment
All Day - Story Walk
9:00 AM - Youth Opportunity Program
9:30 AM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
10:00 AM - Teddy Bear Picnic
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime-Maybee Branch Library
10:30 AM - Library in Motion Luther Haus 10:30AM
10:30 AM - Playgroup - Dorsch
11:00 AM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
12:00 PM - Library in Motion Vibrant Life Jackman 12:00PM
12:30 PM - Library in Motion Hickory Ridge of Temperance 12:30PM
1:00 PM - Classic Movies
1:30 PM - Library in Motion Vibrant Life Sterns 1:30PM
3:00 PM - Patricia Cox - Tutor
4:00 PM - Newport Friends of the Library Meeting
6:00 PM - A Common Thread
6:00 PM - Cedarcreek Bible Study
6:00 PM - Friends of the South Rockwood Meeting
6:00 PM - Frog Fun
6:00 PM - Girl Scouts - Jen Gay
6:00 PM - Krafty Krafters-South Rockwood
6:30 PM - Ida Writers Workshop
6:30 PM - Painting with Betzi Lievens
7:00 PM - Licorice Chicks Clarinet Choir
7:00 PM - Michigan Divided film screening
All Day - It's Pizza Time!
12:00 PM - Ida Branch: Fun Friday Cookbook Club
2:35 PM - Drawing club
3:00 PM - Pride Club
6:30 PM - Teen Night - Ida Branch
Annual Summerfield School Art Show
9:00 AM - Annual Maybee Day Booksale
9:00 AM - Book Sale - Ida Branch
11:00 AM - Lego Building--Maybee Branch Library
12:00 PM - Dundee Drama Group
2:30 PM - Saturday Afternoon STEAM
Annual Summerfield School Art Show
National Pet Month Photo Contest
2:00 PM - Oldies and Country Music with Tom Slatton
Pet Photo Contest-Voting
9:00 AM - Dramatic Play--Dundee Branch Library
9:30 AM - Waterways, Wetlands, and You
10:00 AM - Pre School Storytime S. Rockwood
10:30 AM - Mini Movers-Dundee Branch Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime-Frenchtown
11:30 AM - Library in Motion Brookdale Senior Living 11:30AM
12:00 PM - Circle of Friends Quilt Group
1:00 PM - An Afternoon Read
1:30 PM - Homeschool Book Club
1:30 PM - Library in Motion Magnum Care of Monroe 1:30PM
2:30 PM - Library in Motion Medilodge of Monroe 2:30PM
3:00 PM - Crafternoon for Kids Vivian
3:00 PM - Library in Motion Samaritas 3:00 PM
3:00 PM - Samaritas Affordable Living 3:00PM
3:30 PM - Teen Book Club!
4:00 PM - Yoga
6:00 PM - Open Knitting
6:00 PM - Preschool Storytime--Maybee Branch Library
7:00 PM - Bedford Library Advisory Board meeting
7:00 PM - Maybee Bookclub
7:00 PM - Meet the author....Warren Hunt
7:00 PM - North County Book Club
9:00 AM - Toddler Storytime-Dundee Branch Library
10:00 AM - Ida Branch--Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime - Petersburg
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime - Carleton
10:30 AM - Early On Playgroup
10:30 AM - Tai Chi For Health
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime-Dundee Branch Library
11:00 AM - Mini Movers - Petersburg
11:00 AM - Play Group - Carleton
12:00 PM - Medicare Questions Answered
1:00 PM - Reconnect the Dots-Summerfield Petersburg Branch
2:30 PM - Teen Tuesday
3:00 PM - Patricia Cox - Tutor
6:00 PM - Bedford High School Girls Lacrosse
6:00 PM - Simple STEM Returns (7-14yrs)
6:30 PM - F.R.A.C.T.A.L - Family Reading Program
6:30 PM - Glass City Miniatures Guild
6:30 PM - SIGN LANGUAGE FOR BEGINNERS
7:00 PM - Friends of the Bedford Library meeting
9:30 AM - Tai Chi @ Erie Branch Library
10:00 AM - Community Bible Study
10:00 AM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
10:30 AM - Library in Motion Norman Towers 10:30AM
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime-Frenchtown
12:00 PM - Red Cross Blood Drive
2:00 PM - Library in Motion River Park Plaza 2:00PM
2:00 PM - Word for Beginners
3:00 PM - Patricia Cox - Tutor
4:30 PM - ATLAS
6:00 PM - Knit Night @ Luna Pier Branch Library
6:00 PM - Simple STEM Returns for ages 4-6yrs
6:30 PM - Bedford Writers Workshop
6:30 PM - So you think you're an Indian princess?! Native & First Nations Research
All Day - Story Walk
9:00 AM - Youth Opportunity Program
9:30 AM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime - Ida
10:00 AM - Teddy Bear Picnic
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime-Maybee Branch Library
10:30 AM - Playgroup - Dorsch
11:00 AM - Library in Motion Milan Seniors 11:00AM
11:00 AM - Mini Movers - Ida
11:00 AM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
3:00 PM - Library in Motion Woodcraft Square Apartments 3:00PM
3:00 PM - Toledo Area Esperanto Association Meeting
3:30 PM - Ritter's Rembrandts Gallery Opening
6:00 PM - Young Arts for our Future Awards
7:00 PM - Paging through the Civil War Book Club
10:00 AM - Monroe County Veteran's Affairs
2:35 PM - Drawing club
3:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board
5:30 PM - Fandom Friday
6:30 PM - Return to PMS Nights
11:00 AM - Lego Building--Maybee Branch Library
1:00 PM - Busy Otters
Pet Photo Contest-Voting
Annual Summerfield School Art Show
National Pet Month Photo Contest
2:00 PM - Kindergarden Book Club
All Day - Memorial Day
9:00 AM - Train Tuesday
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime - Petersburg
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime - Carleton
10:30 AM - Tai Chi For Health
11:00 AM - Mini Movers - Petersburg
11:00 AM - Play Group - Carleton
12:00 PM - Blood Drive
2:30 PM - Teen Tuesday
3:00 PM - Patricia Cox - Tutor
3:00 PM - Teen Lounge
6:30 PM - Timber Woods Homeowner's Association
9:30 AM - Tai Chi @ Erie Branch Library
10:00 AM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
11:00 AM - Just the Facts Book Club
3:00 PM - Patricia Cox - Tutor
6:00 PM - Knit Night @ Luna Pier Branch Library
6:30 PM - Classic Book Club!
7:00 PM - Fanta-Sci Book Club
All Day - Story Walk
9:00 AM - Youth Opportunity Program
9:30 AM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime - Ida
10:00 AM - Teddy Bear Picnic
10:30 AM - Playgroup - Dorsch
11:00 AM - Mini Movers - Ida
11:00 AM - PRESCHOOL STORYTIME
3:00 PM - Patricia Cox - Tutor
6:00 PM - Cedarcreek Bible Study
6:00 PM - Girl Scouts meeting