Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:05 AM - Toddler Time- Bedford
10:00 AM - Tiny Yoga-Dundee Branch Library
10:00 AM - Toddler Time- Bedford
10:30 AM - Pop-Up Library YMCA
11:00 AM - Sensory Playgroup- Ellis
11:00 AM - Toddler Time- Bedford
12:00 PM - Carleton Savvy Cook Bookers
12:00 PM - Pop-Up Library Spin and Clean Laundry Mat
1:00 PM - Bedford Tech Drop In
2:00 PM - NaNoWriMo - Come Write In!
9:00 AM - Breakfast for Vets/Donut Dolly Presentation
9:00 AM - Christmas Craft and Vendor Show
9:30 AM - Walk for Warmth Loranger Square
10:00 AM - Toddler Time- Bedford
11:00 AM - Lego Building--Maybee Branch Library
12:00 PM - Grandparent's Hot Chocolate Party
12:30 PM - Calder's Dairy Farm
2:00 PM - Hair Braiding for Beginners
7:30 PM - Vanessa Collier in Concert
Arts for Our Future 2019
2:00 PM - Downton Abbey Tea
3:00 PM - Arts for our Future 2019
3:00 PM - Ida Boy Scout #538
All Day - National Candy Day
9:00 AM - Dramatic Play--Dundee Branch Library
9:15 AM - Dundee Child Care
10:00 AM - Library in Motion Carleton Co-Op Apartments
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime - Ida Branch
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Mini Movers-Dundee Branch Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime-Frenchtown
11:00 AM - Library in Motion Ash Senior Citizens Center
11:00 AM - Movin'&Groovin' Storytime
12:00 PM - Homeschool Book Club
1:00 PM - Chair Yoga
2:30 PM - Study Group
3:30 PM - Thanksgiving Craft: Petersburg Branch
4:00 PM - Yoga
4:30 PM - GAME NIGHT
6:00 PM - Everything Elephants! @ Erie Branch
6:00 PM - Open Knitting
6:00 PM - Preschool Storytime--Maybee Branch Library
7:00 PM - Historical Society of Bedford
7:00 PM - Paws To Read
9:00 AM - Toddler Storytime-Dundee Branch Library
9:30 AM - Community Bible Study
9:30 AM - Early On-Mall of Monroe
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime - Petersburg
10:00 AM - Toddler storytime
10:30 AM - Tai Chi For Health
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime-Dundee Branch Library
10:45 AM - Mason High Book Club
11:00 AM - Playgroup - Carleton
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Medicare Questions Answered - Open Enrollment
1:00 PM - Cards & Coffee
2:30 PM - Teen Tuesday
3:00 PM - Tween Scene
3:30 PM - Homework Helpers - Petersburg
3:30 PM - STEAM STORYTIME : Ida Branch
4:15 PM - Tutoring
5:00 PM - LEGO Freeplay
6:00 PM - Bedford Farmers Market
6:00 PM - Family Storytime- Ellis
6:30 PM - Dundee Book Club
6:30 PM - Newport Branch Library Book Club
7:00 PM - Grounds meeting
7:30 PM - American Legion Post 191
9:00 AM - Community Bible Study
9:00 AM - PRESCHOOL STORY TIME
9:30 AM - Monroe ISD Play Group
10:00 AM - Family Storytime - Dorsch
10:00 AM - Library in Motion Rawson Place
10:00 AM - PRE-SCHOOL STORYTIME
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime-Frenchtown
10:30 AM - Speckled Frog Learning Center
10:30 AM - Storytime @ Erie Branch Library
11:00 AM - Library in Motion Dundee Senior Citizens Center
11:45 AM - Pop Up Visit at GSRP Arborwood South
12:30 PM - Library in Motion Eagle Springs
1:00 PM - PRE-SCHOOL BOOK CLUB
1:00 PM - Puzzle in a Day
4:30 PM - YOGA FOR KIDS
6:00 PM - Bedford Flower & Garden Club
6:00 PM - Dungeons and Dragons at the Library
6:00 PM - Owls - Lake Erie Metroaprk Series
6:30 PM - Life Is A Mystery Book Club!
9:30 AM - PRE-SCHOOL STORYTIME
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime - Ida Branch
10:00 AM - Storytime - Newport
10:00 AM - Storytime for toddlers and preschoolers
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime-Maybee Branch Library
10:30 AM - AM Book Club
10:30 AM - Library in Motion Mable Kehres
10:30 AM - Playgroup - Dorsch
10:30 AM - Storytime @Luna Pier Branch
11:00 AM - E-Mail Basics
11:00 AM - PRE-SCHOOL STORYTIME
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime- Ellis
11:30 AM - Library in Motion Monroe Senior Center
12:30 PM - Special Needs Bookclub- Ellis
1:00 PM - Medicare Changes 2020
1:00 PM - PRE-SCHOOL BOOKCLUB
2:00 PM - Library in Motion Creekside Village
3:00 PM - Library in Motion Wellspring Lutheran
3:30 PM - STEAM STORYTIME: Petersburg Branch
4:30 PM - Teen Club - Makers Market Crafting
6:00 PM - Krafty Krafters-South Rockwood
6:15 PM - A Common Thread
6:30 PM - Family Storytime- Bedford
6:30 PM - Historical Fiction Book Club
6:30 PM - Meet author Lisa Ludwinski - Sister Pie
6:30 PM - Tell Me a Story Concert event with Friction Farm
6:30 PM - Ukulele Club
7:00 PM - Licorice Chicks Clarinet Choir
9:00 AM - Maybee Friends Fall Book Sale
9:05 AM - Toddler Time- Bedford
9:30 AM - New Bedford Academy
10:00 AM - Tiny Yoga-Dundee Branch Library
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime - Petersburg
10:00 AM - Toddler Time- Bedford
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Sensory Playgroup- Ellis
11:00 AM - Toddler Time- Bedford
12:30 PM - Kreps Apple Barn
2:00 PM - NaNoWriMo - Come Write In!
5:30 PM - Bedford Branch Library Genealogy Club
6:00 PM - FAMILY MOVIE NIGHT - LION KING
7:00 PM - Friday Night Movie
9:00 AM - Maybee Friends Fall Book Sale
10:00 AM - How to Build an Elf Trap
10:00 AM - Toddler Time- Bedford
11:00 AM - Lego Building--Maybee Branch Library
1:30 PM - How to Build an Elf Trap
3:00 PM - Wilbur Burkett - 4-H Busy Otters
Arts for Our Future 2019
12:00 PM - Writers on the River 2019
2:00 PM - Jackie and Gary - Gordon Lightfoot Tribute Program
All Day - Veteran's Day
Dirt Road Therapy
9:00 AM - Toddler Storytime-Dundee Branch Library
9:15 AM - Oodles of Love Daycare
9:30 AM - Community Bible Study
10:00 AM - Ida Branch--Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Library in Motion Frenchtown Senior Center
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime - Petersburg
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime - Carleton
10:15 AM - Oodles of Love Too Daycare
10:30 AM - Tai Chi For Health
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime-Dundee Branch Library
11:00 AM - Library in Motion Fountain View
11:00 AM - Playgroup - Carleton
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
11:30 AM - Alice Lorraine Care Center 11:30 AM
11:30 AM - Growing Tree Preschool
11:30 AM - Library in Motion Elderly Solutions
12:00 PM - Medicare Questions Answered - Open Enrollment
1:00 PM - Cards & Coffee
1:00 PM - Open Knitting and Crochet Group
2:00 PM - Popsicle Stick Snowfalkes
2:30 PM - Teen Tuesday
3:00 PM - Tween Scene
3:30 PM - Homework Helpers - Petersburg
3:30 PM - STEAM STORYTIME : Ida Branch
5:30 PM - First Time Home Buyer Workshop
6:00 PM - Family Storytime- Ellis
6:00 PM - Metropark Series: Voyageur Experience
6:00 PM - The Story Genius Way - Fiction Writing Workshop
6:30 PM - Frenchtown-Dixie Book Club
6:30 PM - Herb Study Group of Monroe
6:30 PM - Newport Historical Non-Fiction Book Club
6:30 PM - S.T.E.A.M.
9:00 AM - Community Bible Study
9:00 AM - PRESCHOOL STORY TIME
9:00 AM - Zion Lutheran School Visit
10:00 AM - PRE-SCHOOL STORYTIME
10:00 AM - Storytime
10:30 AM - Library in Motion Promedica Monroe Skilled Care
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime-Frenchtown
10:30 AM - Storytime @ Erie Branch Library
11:00 AM - Library in Motion Stewart Road Church of God
1:00 PM - PRE-SCHOOL BOOK CLUB
3:00 PM - Library in Motion Frenchtown Place
3:30 PM - Crafternoons for kids
4:30 PM - YOGA FOR KIDS
5:00 PM - Monroe County Library System Board of Trustees Budget Workshop and Meeting
5:30 PM - Midwest Head Huggers
6:00 PM - Adult DIY Thankful Tree
6:00 PM - Family Night-ALCC
6:00 PM - Sit! Chat! Finish That!
7:00 PM - P.M. Book Club
Gingerbread Man disguise contest
9:30 AM - PRE-SCHOOL STORYTIME
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime - Ida Branch
10:00 AM - Storytime - Newport
10:00 AM - Storytime for toddlers and preschoolers
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime-Maybee Branch Library
10:30 AM - Library in Motion Lotus Manor
10:30 AM - Playgroup - Dorsch
10:30 AM - Storytime @Luna Pier Branch
11:00 AM - PRE-SCHOOL STORYTIME
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime- Ellis
11:30 AM - Library in Motion Luna Pier Senior Center
12:30 PM - Special Needs Bookclub- Ellis
1:00 PM - PRE-SCHOOL BOOKCLUB
3:00 PM - Bible Study - Audrey Ridgell
3:00 PM - Soup for the Soul Book club
3:30 PM - STEAM STORYTIME: Petersburg Branch
4:30 PM - Teen Club - Makers Market Crafting
6:00 PM - Cedarcreek Bible Study
6:00 PM - DIY @ Bedford
6:00 PM - Friends of the Carleton Branch Library Meeting
6:30 PM - Family Storytime- Bedford
6:30 PM - Ida Branch Library Book Club
7:00 PM - Monroe County Civil War Round Table
9:05 AM - Toddler Time- Bedford
9:30 AM - Tina's Licensed Child Care
10:00 AM - Tiny Yoga-Dundee Branch Library
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime - Petersburg
10:00 AM - Toddler Time- Bedford
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Air Fryer and Instant Pot Cooking Demonstration
11:00 AM - Sensory Playgroup- Ellis
11:00 AM - Toddler Time- Bedford
12:00 PM - Ida Branch: Fun Friday Cookbook Club
1:00 PM - Bedford Tech Drop In
1:00 PM - Tech Drop In
2:00 PM - NaNoWriMo - Come Write In!
6:00 PM - Avengers Assemble
6:30 PM - Family Movie Night & Craft - Toy Story 4
10:00 AM - Toddler Time- Bedford
10:30 AM - Make a Pretzel Tail Turkey Treat Bowl
11:00 AM - Lego Building--Maybee Branch Library
12:00 PM - Dundee Drama Group
Gingerbread Man disguise contest
Dirt Road Therapy
Arts for Our Future 2019
11:30 AM - Deb Jeblonski - Research
1:00 PM - A Celebration of Animation: The 100 Greatest Cartoon Characters in Television History
2:00 PM - K, 1st and 2nd GRADE BOOK CLUB
9:00 AM - Dramatic Play--Dundee Branch Library
9:45 AM - Orchard High School
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime - Ida Branch
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Mini Movers-Dundee Branch Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime-Frenchtown
11:00 AM - Movin'&Groovin' Storytime
1:00 PM - Enhance®Fitness Sample Class
1:30 PM - Library in Motion Aspen Grove
2:30 PM - Library in Motion Eaglestone Retirement Living
2:30 PM - Quilt Squares 101
2:30 PM - Study Group - Jalen Walton
3:30 PM - Thanksgiving Craft: Ida Branch
4:00 PM - Yoga
4:30 PM - 5 LITTLE MONKEYS STORYTIME
6:00 PM - Christmas Card Wreath
6:00 PM - Open Knitting
6:00 PM - Preschool Storytime--Maybee Branch Library
6:30 PM - Erie Book Club
6:30 PM - Family Movie Night - Toy Story 4
6:30 PM - Ida- Adult Craft Series
9:00 AM - Hiring Event - Staffworks
9:00 AM - Toddler Storytime-Dundee Branch Library
9:30 AM - Community Bible Study
9:30 AM - Honeybee Daycare
10:00 AM - Ida Branch--Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime - Petersburg
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime - Carleton
10:30 AM - Tai Chi For Health
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime-Dundee Branch Library
11:00 AM - Happy Days Daycare
11:00 AM - Playgroup - Carleton
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Medicare Questions Answered - Open Enrollment
1:00 PM - Cards & Coffee
2:00 PM - Dorsch Afternoon Book Club
2:30 PM - Teen Tuesday
3:00 PM - Tween Scene
3:30 PM - Homework Helpers - Petersburg
3:30 PM - STEAM STORYTIME : Ida Branch
5:00 PM - LEGO Freeplay
5:30 PM - First Time Home Buyer Workshop
6:00 PM - D.I.Y.@Dorsch
6:00 PM - Family Storytime- Ellis
6:00 PM - Metropark Series: Woodland Indian Ways
6:30 PM - Bedford Artists Club
6:30 PM - Bedford Writers Workshop
6:30 PM - Glass City Miniatures
6:30 PM - Luna Pier Book Club
7:00 PM - Adult Craft Night
7:00 PM - Friends of the Bedford Library meeting
9:00 AM - Community Bible Study
9:00 AM - PRESCHOOL STORY TIME
9:30 AM - Monroe ISD Play Group
10:00 AM - Family Storytime - Dorsch
10:00 AM - PRE-SCHOOL STORYTIME
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime-Frenchtown
10:30 AM - Storytime @ Erie Branch Library
11:00 AM - Chess Open Play
11:00 AM - Library in Motion Bedford Senior Citizens Center
1:00 PM - Craft of the Month-Summerfield/Petersburg Branch
1:00 PM - Library in Motion Ivor Lindsay
1:00 PM - PRE-SCHOOL BOOK CLUB
2:00 PM - Dundee Inspirational Book Club
2:00 PM - Library in Motion Moongate South
3:00 PM - Library in Motion Moongate North
4:00 PM - Summerfield-Petersburg Book Club
4:30 PM - YOGA FOR KIDS
5:00 PM - Whiteford Argicultural Schools-Pop Up Lit Lab
6:00 PM - Teen and Adult Holiday Ornaments
6:30 PM - Classic Book Club
6:30 PM - Girl's Night Out Book Club
9:30 AM - PRE-SCHOOL STORYTIME
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime - Ida Branch
10:00 AM - Storytime - Newport
10:00 AM - Storytime for toddlers and preschoolers
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime-Maybee Branch Library
10:30 AM - Library in Motion Luther Haus
10:30 AM - Playgroup - Dorsch
10:30 AM - Storytime @Luna Pier Branch
11:00 AM - PRE-SCHOOL STORYTIME
11:00 AM - Preschool Storytime- Ellis
12:30 PM - Library in Motion Hickory Ridge of Temperance
12:30 PM - Special Needs Bookclub- Ellis
1:00 PM - Classic Movies
1:00 PM - Library in Motion Vibrant Life Jackman
1:00 PM - PRE-SCHOOL BOOKCLUB
1:15 PM - Library in Motion Vibrant Life Sterns
3:00 PM - Erie Mystery Book Club
3:30 PM - Erie History Group
3:30 PM - Homework Helpers - Petersburg
3:30 PM - STEAM STORYTIME: Petersburg Branch
4:30 PM - Teen Club - Makers Market Crafting
6:00 PM - Friends of the South Rockwood Meeting
6:00 PM - Krafty Krafters-South Rockwood
6:00 PM - Winter Wreath DIY - Teen & Adult
6:15 PM - A Common Thread
6:30 PM - Family Storytime- Bedford
7:00 PM - Circolo Italiano Club
7:00 PM - Paging through the Civil War Book Club
9:05 AM - Toddler Time- Bedford
9:30 AM - St. Charles School Visit
10:00 AM - Monroe County Veteran's Affairs
10:00 AM - Tiny Yoga-Dundee Branch Library
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime - Petersburg
10:00 AM - Toddler Time- Bedford
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime
11:00 AM - Sensory Playgroup- Ellis
11:00 AM - Toddler Time- Bedford
2:00 PM - NaNoWriMo - Come Write In!
5:30 PM - Dorsch Downtown Tree Lighting
5:30 PM - Fandom Friday Disney
6:30 PM - Friendsgiving - Ida Branch
10:00 AM - Toddler Time- Bedford
11:00 AM - Friendsgiving-Dundee Branch Library
11:00 AM - Lego Building--Maybee Branch Library
11:00 AM - Turkey Time Lego Block Build
Gingerbread Man disguise contest
Dirt Road Therapy
Arts for Our Future 2019
9:00 AM - Dramatic Play--Dundee Branch Library
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime - Ida Branch
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Mini Movers-Dundee Branch Library
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime-Frenchtown
11:00 AM - Library in Motion Brookdale Senior Living
11:00 AM - Movin'&Groovin' Storytime
12:00 PM - Circle of Friends Quilt Group
1:00 PM - Chair Yoga
2:00 PM - Library in Motion The Oasis of Monroe
2:30 PM - Library in Motion Medilodge of Monroe
3:00 PM - Girls Club!
4:00 PM - Yoga
4:30 PM - ELEPHANT AND PIGGIE STORYTIME
5:30 PM - Friendsgiving-Maybee Branch Library
6:00 PM - Memoir Book Club
6:00 PM - Open Knitting
6:30 PM - Timber Woods Homeowner's Association
7:00 PM - Bedford Library Advisory Board meeting
7:00 PM - Maybee Bookclub
9:00 AM - Toddler Storytime-Dundee Branch Library
9:30 AM - Community Bible Study
10:00 AM - Ida Branch--Chair Yoga
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime - Petersburg
10:00 AM - Toddler Storytime - Carleton
10:30 AM - Tai Chi For Health
10:30 AM - Toddler Storytime-Dundee Branch Library
11:00 AM - Library in Motion Milan Seniors
11:00 AM - Playgroup - Carleton
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Medicare Questions Answered
12:00 PM - Medicare Questions Answered - Open Enrollment
1:00 PM - Cards & Coffee
2:00 PM - NaNoWriMo - Come Write In!
2:30 PM - Teen Tuesday
3:30 PM - Homework Helpers - Petersburg
5:30 PM - FAMILY MOVIE NIGHT - The Lion King (2019)
6:00 PM - Family Storytime- Ellis
6:30 PM - Glass City Miniatures
6:30 PM - S.T.E.A.M.
9:00 AM - PRESCHOOL STORY TIME
10:00 AM - Family Storytime - Dorsch
10:30 AM - Library in Motion Norman Towers
10:30 AM - Preschool Storytime-Frenchtown
11:00 AM - Just the Facts Book Club
1:00 PM - PRE-SCHOOL BOOK CLUB
2:00 PM - Library in Motion River Park Plaza
3:00 PM - Library in Motion Woodcraft Square Apartments
7:00 PM - Ellis Fanta-Sci Book Club
All Day - Thanksgiving Day
11:00 AM - Ellis Escape Room
11:00 AM - Lego Building--Maybee Branch Library
12:30 PM - Ellis Escape Room:
2:00 PM - Ellis Escape Room:
3:30 PM - Ellis Escape Room: